Nursing and Allied Health Issues
[…] Need help?
Try these links first.
Questions about Self-Service?
(866) 518-3285
7:00 am to 5:00 pm CT M-F
Try these links first.
Questions about Self-Service?
(866) 518-3285
7:00 am to 5:00 pm CT M-F
Try these links first.
Questions about Self-Service?
(866) 234-7331
8:00 am to 5:00 pm ET M-F
Try these links first.
Questions about Self-Service?
(866) 234-7331
8:00 am to 5:00 pm ET M-F
Nursing and Allied Health Issues
You currently have jurisdiction selected, however this page only applies to these jurisdiction(s): .
Nursing and Allied Health (NAH) Tuition Revenue Offset
The regulations at 42 CFR 413.85(d)(2) indicate that “the net cost of approved educational activities is determined by deducting the revenues that a provider receives from tuition and student fees from the provider’s total allowable education costs that are directly related to approved educational activities.” At first glance, the use of the word “direct” in that statement may seem to imply that the tuition is only to be offset against “direct” costs and not any indirect overhead (aka general service) costs.